Privacy policy

Scope:

This privacy notice applies to personal information that we collect through this website: www.ecm360.co.nz.

Personal Information:

We do not collect personal information on this site unless you choose to give it to us. There are a few places on the site where you can choose to give us personal information, such as emailing an enquiry to us or registering for an event, or subscribing to our newsletters. We do not collect identifiable information about you if you only browse our website.

Use and disclosure:

We will only use personal information that you provide to us through this site for the purposes for which you supplied it or, in exceptional situations, for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993. We generally do not share your personal information with others unless this is necessary for the purpose for which you gave us the information (for instance to investigate a complaint). Occasionally the law may require us to disclose it (for instance to investigate a criminal offence), or there may be safety reasons for disclosing it. We analyse non-identifiable web traffic data to improve our services.

Your Rights and Choices:

We are happy to provide you with access to any personal information that we hold about you. If it is wrong, please ask us to correct it. To ask for access and correction, see our contact details. You can ask to be removed from any ECM360 ltd mailing list at any time. Information provided will be held by ECM360 limited.

Important Information:

For any further explanations of what we do with your information, check the parts of the site where you can provide us with that information, or contact us.

Notice updated: 20 July 2013

E-mail: info@ecm360.co.nz

Terms & Conditions of Use

These Terms & Conditions of Use apply to all ECM360 website users. By using this website you will be deemed to agree to these Terms & Conditions. Website users are also bound by the copyright notice and all applicable laws and regulations.

Trademarks

Trademarks used on this site to describe organisations and their products are trademarks of those organizations or the registered owner of the trademark.

Disclaimer

Information on the ECM360 website, or Terms & Conditions of Use may change without notice.

Links to Other Websites

ECM360 ltd takes no responsibility, does not accept any liability, and does not imply endorsement, affiliation or association of any linked websites, Links are provided for convenience only, ECM360 ltd has no control over the content on these websites.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or our Terms & Conditions of Use please email us.